Laurel Hill Real Estate

Laurel Hill - Town vs. County Stats

Avg Price in Laurel Hill: $389,000 / County Avg $308,500

126%

Avg Sq. Ft. in Laurel Hill: 2,381 / County Avg 2,097

114%

Avg Price per/sqft in Laurel Hill:$163 / County Avg $147

111%

Avg Year Built in Laurel Hill: 1986 / County Avg 1991

100%

Avg Days on Website in Laurel Hill: 155 / County Avg 142

109%

Laurel Hill Real Estate Market Health

New Listings
Reductions
Foreclosures
Short Sales
Areas in Laurel Hill NC
Scotland
Scotland County
Neighborhoods in Laurel Hill NC
Laurel Hill